MTS has all free content, all the time. Find out how YOU can help to keep it running. Tell me how...

Trixie Mattel Face Paint for Males and Females T-E

by Simmiller Posted 7th Aug 2018 at 10:41 PM - Updated 10th Aug 2018 at 1:36 PM by Simmiller
26 Thanks  Thanks     6 Favourited
Hello Everyone!

Trixie Mattel Face Paint for Males and Females Teen-Elder

Ever wanted to have your Sim look like Trixie Mattel? Now you can! As one of the premier drag queen
makeup artists in the world today, Trixie's gorgeous lavender look will certainly bring some WOW! to your game.
Find it in makeup/face paint in CAS, for males and females aged teen through elder, in all categories,
not allowed for random sims.

--Because it's face paint, it's an entire face, so it works best with the lightest Maxis skin tone.--

Trixie Mattel's bio as found on RuPauls Drag Race Wiki

"Who is Trixie Mattel?
Real Name: Brian Michael Firkus
Ethnicity: White and Native American
Date of Birth: August 23, 1989
Lives in West Hollywood, California

Trixie Mattel is the stage name of drag performer Brian Firkus. Trixie is best known as a contestant on Season 7 of RuPaul's Drag Race as well as the winner of Season 3 of RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars.

She was a contestant seen by many as an early front-runner. A seemingly premature elimination in Episode 4 caused outrage among fans, however, she was brought back in Episode 8, only to be eliminated again in Episode 10. Her elimination is still considered one of the most controversial decisions in Drag Race herstory. A 2017 Buzzfeed poll saw Trixie receiving over 19,300 votes to top the "queen who left too early" category, showing that years after the incident, fan feelings are still strong.

Nonetheless, she is widely considered one of the show's major breakout stars, along with friend and fellow Season 7 contestant Katya. Many fans note that Trixie's ad-hoc wit is better suited to unscripted environments. She used to star on a web show with Katya, entitled UNHhhh. Now she stars with Katya on their new show entitled The Trixie & Katya Show on Viceland"


Additional Credits:
Photoshop CC
Sims4Studio

Source Image from Lace Front Wigs -- You will need to scroll down to see the image

Download files

Filename Size Downloads Date
Simmiller_Face Paint_Trixie Mattel for Females T-E.zip

Size: 72.5 KB · Downloads: 1,374 · 7th Aug 2018
72.5 KB 1,374 7th Aug 2018
Simmiller_Face Paint_Trixie Mattel for Males T-E.zip

Size: 72.5 KB · Downloads: 1,306 · 7th Aug 2018
72.5 KB 1,306 7th Aug 2018

Key: - File was updated after upload was posted
Tip: You can click the magnifying glass to see the archive contents

Need help with downloading or installing content? Click here!
 
8 Comments / Replies (Who?)

Expansion/Stuff packs required:
Sims 4

8 Comments / replies (Who?)

2,681 Downloads

23,062 Views

Maxis Flags: None
Gender: Male Female
Age: Teen Young Adult Adult Elder

Tags: #Trixie Mattel, #makeup, #face paint, #facepaint, #drag, #drag queen

Also recommended:

Kim Chi Face Paint
Farrah Moan Face Paint

Advertisement: